10-12 квітня 2019 р. у НФаУ проходила XXVI Міжнародна науково-практична конференція студентів та молодих вчених “Topical issues of new medicines development”

Особливістю цьогорічної конференції стало поєднання одразу декількох заходів в рамках наукового форуму – власне Конференції (що включала пленарне та секційні засідання і постерну сесію), Конкурсу на присудження нагороди для обдарованої молоді та юнацтва “Панацея молода” та Всеукраїнського конкурсу студентських наукових робіт зі спеціальності “Фармація, промислова фармація”.

 На пленарному засіданні, що проводиться вже декілька років виключно англійською мовою, було представлено 9 доповідей:

  1. Kapelka Igor “THE COMPOSITION AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT OF THE DIETARY SUPPLEMENT FOR DISLIPIDEMIA TREATMENT”(Supervisor: Mansky O. A.).
  2. Nana Adjoa Essaba-Essien «DIFFERENT FACETS OF THE PHILOSOPHER’S STONE: A HUMAN IN SEARCH OF HARMONY AND HAPPY LIFE” (Supervisor: Artemenko Ya. I.).
  3. Koroliova Oleksandra “ANALYSIS OF COSMETIC REMEDIES ASSIGNED FOR MATURE SKIN CARE” (Supervisor: Kazakova V. S.).
  4. Richmond Arku Yamoah “RACIAL DISCRIMINATION IN OUR MODERN-DAY LIFE: THE ROLE OF SLAVE TRADE” (Supervisor: Artemenko Ya. I.).
  5. Yemets Maryna “THE EFFECT OF LETROZOLE ON THE MORPHOLOGICAL STATE OF VISCERAL ADIPOSE TISSUE AGAINST THE BACKGROUND OF EXPERIMENTAL METABOLIC SYNDROME” (Supervisor: Zagayko A. L.).
  6. Kyselova Kate «TOPICAL ISSUES OF LEARNING THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE ENVIRONMENT” (Supervisor: Latunova N. V.).
  7. Alade Mubarak Ayotunde «INFLUENCE OF PHILOSOPHY ON HUMAN LIFE AND CARRIER” (Supervisor: Ivanova K. A.).
  8. Oleksenko Olga «THE RELEVANCE OF THE DEVELOPMENT OF EXTERNAL DOSAGE FORMS FOR THE TREATMENT OF ACNE” (Supervisor: Semchenko K. V.).
  9. Krechun Anastasiia «THE SEARCH FOR NATURAL SOURCES OF MANGIFERIN” (Supervisor: Kovalyov V. M., Mykhailenko O. O.).

Диплом гран-прі пленарного засідання та пам’ятну статуетку “Аптекар” отримала Марина Емець.

Переможці постерної сесії:

  • І місце Ohinska Anna “JUSTIFICATION OF THE COMPOSITION OF SUPPOSITORIES OF REPARATIVE ACTION” (Supervisor: Kukhtenko H. P.).
  • ІІ місце Kravchenko Iryna “AMINOMETHYLQUINOLONES: A PROMISING CLASS OF NEW PSYCHOACTIVE SUBSTANCES” (Supervisor: Podolsky I. M.).
  • ІІ місце Bohachyk Yuliia “LABORATORY DIAGNOSIS OF HELMINTHIASIS” (Supervisor: Shapovalova O. V.).
  • ІІІ місце Solodka Yaroslava “MODERN METHODS OF ALLERHODERMATOSIS IMMUNE DIAGNOSIS” (Supervisor: Shapovalova O. V.).
  • ІІІ місце Piven Katerina, Shemarulina Anna “”KROKUEMO” WITH ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY. PART IIІ” (Supervisor: Dynnik K. V.).
  • ІІІ місце Klimenko Olena “MODERN TECHNOLOGIES OF PHARMACEUTICAL EQUIPMENT” (Supervisor: Nemchenko A.S., Mishchenko V.I.).

Диплом “Найкращий дизайн презентації” – Kirillova K. V. “VACCINATION – POSITIVE AND NEGATIVE EFFECTS” (Supervisor: Dotsenko R. V.).

Диплом “Кращий оратор” – Borko Ye. A. “A STUDY OF THE INFLUENCE OF SOLVENTS ON CRYSTALLOGRAPHIC CHARACTERISTICS OF LOCAL ANESTHETICS” (Supervisor: Kovalevska I. V.).

Диплом “Найкраще наукове дослідження” – Andrushaev O.V. “MEDICAL, SOCIAL, LEGAL AND TECHNOLOGICAL ASPECTS OF THE MANUFACTURE AND APPLICATION OF DRY TINCTURE HAWTHORN” (Supervisor: Dmytryevsky D.I.).

Більше фото 

Матеріали конференції 

image_pdfimage_print